Hotel Alpha-One Koriyama

Property class: 3
Hotel in Koriyama

Choose dates to view prices

Enjoy your visit to Koriyama with a stay at Hotel Alpha-One Koriyama. Free perks include WiFi and self-serve breakfast daily between 6:30 AM and 9:30 AM.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking available
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry facilities
  • 24/7 front desk

Main amenities (7)

  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Vending machine
  • Laundry service
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Free newspapers in the lobby
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Private bathroom
  • Television
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • In-room climate control (air conditioning)

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 8 of 8 rooms

Single (Non Smoking)

  • 129 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Single (Smoking)

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 129 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Amenity Plus High Deluxe Single (Non Smoking)

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • 154 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Amenity Plus High Deluxe Single (Smoking)

  • 154 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Relaxation Double (Non Smoking)

  • 183 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Relaxation Double (Smoking)

  • 183 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Twin (Non Smoking)

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 258 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Twin (Smoking)

  • 258 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
1-2-16 Choja, Koriyama, Fukushima, 963-8017

What's nearby

  • Kaiseiyama Park - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Asakakunitsuko Shrine - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Kumano Shrine - 2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Koriyama City Fureai Science Museum - 2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • AEON Town Shopping Center - 3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Fukushima Airport (FKS) - 66 min drive
  • Nihonmatsu Station - 22 min drive
  • Koriyama Station - 23 min walk
  • Inawashiro Station (JR) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪福味 - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪マクドナルド - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪旬菜うちごはん 菜々家 - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Bar & Lounge Oct. 1 - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪和食 松林 - ‬7 min walk

About this property

Hotel Alpha-One Koriyama

  • Enjoy your visit to Koriyama with a stay at Hotel Alpha-One Koriyama. Free perks include WiFi and self-serve breakfast daily between 6:30 AM and 9:30 AM.

At a glance

Hotel size

    • 215 rooms

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Check-out time is 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi in rooms (speed: 50+ Mbps)

Parking

    • Onsite parking includes off-street options
    • Free offsite parking within 755 ft

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Food and drink

  • Free self-serve breakfast each morning 6:30 AM–9:30 AM

Services

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Dry cleaning/laundry services
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Luggage storage

Accessibility

  • Elevator

Room amenities

Be entertained

  • Television
  • Satellite TV channels

Home comfort

  • Climate-controlled air conditioning and heating
  • Slippers

Freshen up

  • Private bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Towels
  • Toilet paper

Stay connected

  • Desk
  • Free WiFi (speed of 50+ Mbps)
  • Phone

More

  • Daily housekeeping

Fees & policies

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ). Additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file.
Guests can rest easy knowing there's a fire extinguisher on site.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Diners Club, JCB International

Also known as

Hotel Alpha-One Koriyama Hotel
Hotel Alpha-One Koriyama Koriyama
Hotel Alpha-One Koriyama Hotel Koriyama

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Hotel Alpha-One Koriyama?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Hotel Alpha-One Koriyama?

No, unfortunately, but there's free parking nearby.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Alpha-One Koriyama?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.

What's the area around Hotel Alpha-One Koriyama like?

Hotel Alpha-One Koriyama is a short 15-minute walk from Asakakunitsuko Shrine and 15 minutes' walk from Kaiseiyama Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Alpha-One Koriyama Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.2

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

8.4

Staff & service

7.8

Property conditions & facilities

Guest review summary

What guests liked

  • Breakfast offered a good variety of freshly baked bread, soup, juice, and coffee. (3 reviews)
AI Sparkle Icon
From real guest reviews summarized by AI.
Report

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

very good
Verified review

8/10 Very good

駅から少し距離はありますが、静かで快適です。常宿として利用してます。
Verified review

8/10 Very good

敷地外駐車場もあり、場所を丁寧に教えていただけて助かりました。朝ごはんのパンは安定の美味しさです。
Verified review

8/10 Very good

気持ちよく利用させていただきました。
Verified review

8/10 Very good

よい
Verified review

8/10 Very good

側に24時間営業のスーパーあり。客室はリニューアルされてきれいです。
Verified review

6/10 Good

4月の中旬でとても寒かったのですがエアコンが上手く使えませんでした。裏には24時間大型スーパーがあり、食べる事には困りませんでした。
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

駅からは遠かったのですが、バス停が目の前だったので便利でした。部屋もきれいで快適でした。朝食もパンの種類もあり、スープやジュースコーヒーなど豊富でした。 とても良かったです。郡山に行くことがあったらまた、泊まりたいです。
Verified review

8/10 Very good

出張の際にいつも利用しています。 部屋も綺麗で快適です。 朝食も焼き立てパンとサラダが付いて美味しいです。
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

モーニングで美味しいパンをいただきました
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

大変良かった
Verified review

8/10 Very good

部屋は清潔でよかった。
Verified review

8/10 Very good

部屋は古めですがスタッフの対応などよかった
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

評価の高いホテルです。 スタッフが誠実一生懸命で良い対応を心がけてます。無料朝食は全国の無料サービスのモデルにしていいと思います。駐車が無料はなかなか最近ないので評価します。
Verified review

8/10 Very good

ネット情報には郡山駅から徒歩10分だと書いてたような気がしてたけど 実際には25分でした バスがある時は便利だと思う お部屋はシンプルでキレイでした👍
Verified review

8/10 Very good

朝食のパンとコーヒーは、美味しかっ。 綿棒があったらよかった。
Verified review

8/10 Very good

お手頃です。
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

各階に製氷ボックスがあり、とっても便利でした。
Verified review

6/10 Good

エアコンが効かなかった。
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

日本海側の新潟からお邪魔させて頂きましたがとても快適に過ごせました。今回はビジネスの都合で即日話が纏まったので一泊に変更して頂いたのですが、バスルーム周りがとても清潔にされているし、アメニティーのシャンプーなども凄い好みでした。 湯船も張ってリラックス出来たので長距離運転の脚の疲れも翌日に響かなかったですね。愛用したいです!
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

目の前にバス停があるので駅から来やすいです。
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

従業員の方々が親切で丁寧です、近隣に複合施設が有り、大変便利です、食事処、呑処、公園も近くに有り、散歩、食べ歩き、などが出来て良かったです
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

必要なものはそろっていて、便利

ホテルは清潔で、必要十分。駐車スペースは少し狭く感じたが、敷地内にあり便利だった。サービスのパンもおいしかった。 近くに飲食店はある。
Verified review

6/10 Good

ユニットバスは新しく綺麗だった
Verified review

8/10 Very good

とても親切な対応。